Smitty

Smitty

Indianapolis, IN

+999.0%
Total games
413
National average: 35 games (5,997 members with 10+ games)
+632.3%
Total championships
2
National average: 0.27 (4,728 members with 10+ games)
7
Top 3 finishes
−3.8%
Career win %
48.1%
National average: 50.0% (5,997 members with 10+ games)
198-214-1
Career record
11.6
Scored / game
12.3
Allowed / game
-0.6
Margin / game
38
Competitions
40
Teams played for

Results by year

2015–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

413 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins19815.09.4+5.6
In losses2148.514.9-6.4
In ties118.018.00.0

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak12 games
Longest losing streak16 games
Biggest win25–5 Oct 24, 2016
Worst defeat0–25 May 16, 2026
Podium finishes2 gold · 1 silver · 4 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered38 across 9 leagues
First game on recordJul 6, 2015
Most recent gameOct 26, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games413198214148.1%11.612.3-0.6
League play366171194146.8%11.512.3-0.7
Tournaments462620056.5%12.512.6-0.1
Weekly tourneys1100100.0%15.06.0+9.0
Regular season387183203147.4%11.612.3-0.7
Playoffs261511057.7%12.612.5+0.0
Home215105110048.8%12.112.4-0.3
Away19893104147.2%11.212.2-1.0
One-run games945242055.3%11.911.8+0.1
Close games20210398151.2%11.711.8-0.1
Blowouts1135756050.4%12.112.8-0.7
As a coach1436875047.6%11.312.7-1.3
299Teammates
1,010Opponents faced
4,670Games as a teammate
4,989Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
jsmith
Top pal

Jen Smith

Last played together Aug 2026
High expectationsThere Cannoli be OneAnotha One!
103Together
47Wins
0Titles
Jared Elser
Top rival

Jared Elser

Last played together Jun 2016
7Faced
0You won
7They won

Most familiar people

By total games
1
molankuma Profile Picture
molankuma
Burnt WeeniesHits on Hits on HitsIndy Ten
113 with48 vs
161+377
2
rmhobson Profile Picture
rmhobson
Burnt WeeniesThere Cannoli be OneT-Rexplosions
55 with54 vs
109+232
3
jsmith Profile Picture
jsmith
High expectationsThere Cannoli be OneAnotha One!
103 with2 vs
105+388
4
Howardza92 Profile Picture
Howardza92
HallowienersBeam Me To FirstMidwest Mammoth
65 with33 vs
98+236
5
Bkrosky Profile Picture
Bkrosky
OutkastDinger KingsRattlers
54 with37 vs
91+202
6
aaronhebda Profile Picture
aaronhebda
MBPs - Most Beertastic PlayersMidnight MoonshinersIndy Ten
64 with23 vs
87+222
7
Fox85 Profile Picture
Fox85
CyclosporasAnotha One!Drivers Only
34 with49 vs
83+94
8
Jkoehl101 Profile Picture
Jkoehl101
HuhSmitty and JasonPancake Batters
57 with25 vs
82+195
9
Linds1414 Profile Picture
Linds1414
Cold Pizza CrewWe're back PitchesSnitches Get Pitches
66 with16 vs
82+219
10
Headliner13 Profile Picture
Headliner13
Beerview MirrorLos Cool ArrowsPancake Batters
47 with30 vs
77+194
11
Joelmrapp Profile Picture
Joelmrapp
Los Cool ArrowsKnights of the NightBeer Joes
60 with16 vs
76+223
12
rhalsell Profile Picture
rhalsell
A-peeling BananasSay Whaaaat?Menace to Society
55 with21 vs
76+184
13
dcodozor Profile Picture
dcodozor
Midnight MoonshinersDinger KingsThe Salty Sluggers
24 with48 vs
72+108
14
crossb Profile Picture
crossb
HallowienersMBPs - Most Beertastic PlayersGood Team / Bad Decisions
38 with34 vs
72+125
15
indyRW Profile Picture
indyRW
S.H.A.R.T.Triples & TequilaSaved By The Balls
44 with27 vs
71+148
16
hlconnor Profile Picture
hlconnor
Harvest HooligansGlorious GoatsBeer Guts and Glove Nuts
31 with40 vs
71+114
17
tsu11ivan Profile Picture
tsu11ivan
The Salty SluggersSlap a PitchMidwest 7:30 - Team C
25 with45 vs
70+113
18
Kannianen Profile Picture
Kannianen
Big Ole HittiesRomper StompersHits & Giggles
37 with32 vs
69+124
19
Kenny15 Profile Picture
Kenny15
MBPs - Most Beertastic PlayersMidnight MoonshinersIndy Ten
24 with45 vs
69+100
20
KaillyJo Profile Picture
KaillyJo
Triples & TequilaWe're back PitchesSnitches Get Pitches
56 with12 vs
68+178
21
nfriend Profile Picture
nfriend
Midwest 8:30 - Team DClowning AroundYour Biggest Fan Club
53 with14 vs
67+188
22
Corey Brunkhart Profile Picture
Corey Brunkhart
Midnight MoonshinersThere Cannoli be OneAnotha One!
37 with29 vs
66+132
23
Nine Profile Picture
Nine
Hoosier DaddyCyclosporasT-Rexplosions
30 with30 vs
60+123
24
Haley0214 Profile Picture
Haley0214
Ghostface HittazPancake BattersBig Gold Balls
47 with13 vs
60+181
25
Disturbed Garza Profile Picture
Disturbed Garza
CyclosporasApple Bottom SwingsBig Ole Hitties
24 with35 vs
59+75
26
robfharris Profile Picture
robfharris
MBPs - Most Beertastic PlayersBurnt WeeniesBeam Me To First
13 with46 vs
59+54
27
Willyshakes Profile Picture
Willyshakes
Ghostface HittazAdam and SmittyGard and Adam
41 with18 vs
59+167
28
dcamacho Profile Picture
dcamacho
MBPs - Most Beertastic PlayersDrivers OnlyCottonCandyCrushers
11 with46 vs
57+52
29
gierboliniluis Profile Picture
gierboliniluis
Burnt WeeniesThere Cannoli be OneThe Salty Sluggers
23 with34 vs
57+100
30
Matt.andy Profile Picture
Matt.andy
Hoosier DaddyHits on Hits on HitsIndy Ten
30 with26 vs
56+111
31
rbranflick Profile Picture
rbranflick
Los Cool ArrowsA-peeling BananasKnights of the Night
35 with18 vs
53+133
32
Kevinalcox Profile Picture
Kevinalcox
Da 11 Mon RastaStu Pedasso’sHuh
10 with42 vs
52+35
33
Raymond Romano Profile Picture
Raymond Romano
The Alcox ExperienceBasic Basic PitchesCold Pizza Crew
32 with20 vs
52+109
34
Biggs Profile Picture
Biggs
StormForged SluggersMaple Syrup SwingersBlue Ballers IV: Baller Harder
32 with18 vs
50+113
35
Texas35 Profile Picture
Texas35
Los Cool ArrowsThunder BunchEl Compadres
19 with31 vs
50+84
36
Venom Profile Picture
Venom
Basic Basic PitchesThunder BunchWe're back Pitches
36 with14 vs
50+101
37
Orlando13 Profile Picture
Orlando13
Pancake BattersEl CompadresCatalina Wine Mixer
26 with22 vs
48+107
38
tharris Profile Picture
tharris
HallowienersBeam Me To FirstHoney Swingers
0 with48 vs
480
39
hknicley Profile Picture
hknicley
We're back PitchesMidWestSide ConnectionBlue Ballers 8: The Ocho
40 with7 vs
47+143
40
kadams35 Profile Picture
kadams35
Victorious SecretChile Chile Bang BangThe Ricky Bobby Philosophy
32 with14 vs
46+113
41
dmarkland Profile Picture
dmarkland
Bat IntentionsBig Ole HittiesClowning Around
34 with11 vs
45+124
42
emsadida Profile Picture
emsadida
Midnight MoonshinersDinger KingsHoney Swingers
22 with23 vs
45+85
43
jimdawg269 Profile Picture
jimdawg269
The Alcox ExperienceGhostface HittazSmits and Giggles
40 with4 vs
44+126
44
Rhargis12 Profile Picture
Rhargis12
Hoosier DaddyIndy TenAnotha One!
30 with14 vs
44+116
45
beccalawson Profile Picture
beccalawson
Toth on HothBackdoor SlidersCool Cats and Kittens
30 with13 vs
43+102
46
Nuts4bears Profile Picture
Nuts4bears
Diseño's BeachesPoles and Holes (Fishing Season, Pervs)Ballpark B(r)oozers
22 with19 vs
41+84
47
BRowdy Profile Picture
BRowdy
Midnight MoonshinersMidwest 8:30 - Team DMidwest 7:30 - Team C
18 with22 vs
40+60
48
ACamacho Profile Picture
ACamacho
Blue Ballers VTaco-ila SunrisePitches Get Stitches
28 with12 vs
40+92
49
amybrand Profile Picture
amybrand
Burnt WeeniesBeam Me To FirstHoney Swingers
12 with28 vs
40+41
50
thaddiusdawkins Profile Picture
thaddiusdawkins
Pitches Be CrazyHoney SwingersRattlers
28 with12 vs
40+102

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Win %

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Season by season

40 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2026 League1055050.0%15.412.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly1100100.0%15.06.0—Oct 2026
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2026 Tourney615016.7%6.713.2—Sep 2026
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2026 League1046040.0%11.710.73rd of 6Aug 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2026 League1394069.2%9.88.03rd of 6Jul 2026 Complete
Chase for the Chaos CupPensacola 2026 - COED Tourney624033.3%9.015.8—May 2026
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2025 League1376053.8%14.014.53rd of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2025 Tourney972077.8%13.87.91st of 14Sep 2025
Augusta Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 25 COED
CWG Profile Picture
League3300100.0%14.014.0—Sep 2025
Augusta Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 25 COED League6600100.0%14.514.5—Sep 2025
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2025 League1239025.0%8.312.7—Aug 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2025 League1596060.0%11.713.01st of 6Jun 2025 Complete
Chase for the Chaos CupPensacola 2025 - COED Tourney1073070.0%14.614.13rd of 16May 2025
Suncoast Senior Draft40+ Seniors March 2025 Tourney1100100.0%19.010.0—Mar 2025 Complete
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%13.03.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%29.015.0—Oct 2024
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2024 League1046040.0%10.611.7—Oct 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1248033.3%10.510.8—Aug 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2024 League917112.5%14.217.7—Jun 2024
Chase for the Chaos CupPensacola 2024 Tourney3300100.0%12.79.7—May 2024
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2023 League19109052.6%13.213.3—Jul 2023
Rawlings Ultra DraftDalton, GA 2023 Tourney2200100.0%17.510.52ndApr 2023
New Orleans Ultra DraftFebruary 2023 Tourney716014.3%10.916.4—Feb 2023 Complete
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2022 League1688050.0%11.612.6—Aug 2022
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2021 League1248033.3%11.115.0—Nov 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2021 League16115068.8%12.311.7—Aug 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2021 League1679043.8%13.912.4—May 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 2 2020 LeagueJoe Draft League League1284066.7%16.011.1—Nov 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 1 2020 League Joe Draft League League16115068.8%13.89.7—Aug 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2018 League1028020.0%9.914.4—Oct 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2018 League1411307.1%9.113.9—Aug 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2018 League16115068.8%11.810.4—Jun 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2017 League1055050.0%11.811.1—Nov 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2017 League14410028.6%8.611.7—Sep 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2017 League1697056.3%12.110.1—Jun 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2016 League1055050.0%11.211.4—Nov 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2016 League16610037.5%8.612.4—Sep 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2016 League15312020.0%8.313.3—Jun 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall Season 2015 League1064060.0%10.911.9—Oct 2015
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer Draft League League15510033.3%9.713.4—Aug 2015
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2026 League1055050.0%15.412.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2026 League1046040.0%11.710.73rd of 6Aug 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2026 League1394069.2%9.88.03rd of 6Jul 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2025 League1376053.8%14.014.53rd of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Augusta Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 25 COED
CWG Profile Picture
League3300100.0%14.014.0—Sep 2025
Augusta Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 25 COED League6600100.0%14.514.5—Sep 2025
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2025 League1239025.0%8.312.7—Aug 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2025 League1596060.0%11.713.01st of 6Jun 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2024 League1046040.0%10.611.7—Oct 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1248033.3%10.510.8—Aug 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2024 League917112.5%14.217.7—Jun 2024
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2023 League19109052.6%13.213.3—Jul 2023
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2022 League1688050.0%11.612.6—Aug 2022
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2021 League1248033.3%11.115.0—Nov 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2021 League16115068.8%12.311.7—Aug 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2021 League1679043.8%13.912.4—May 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 2 2020 LeagueJoe Draft League League1284066.7%16.011.1—Nov 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 1 2020 League Joe Draft League League16115068.8%13.89.7—Aug 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2018 League1028020.0%9.914.4—Oct 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2018 League1411307.1%9.113.9—Aug 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2018 League16115068.8%11.810.4—Jun 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2017 League1055050.0%11.811.1—Nov 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2017 League14410028.6%8.611.7—Sep 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2017 League1697056.3%12.110.1—Jun 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2016 League1055050.0%11.211.4—Nov 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2016 League16610037.5%8.612.4—Sep 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2016 League15312020.0%8.313.3—Jun 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall Season 2015 League1064060.0%10.911.9—Oct 2015
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer Draft League League15510033.3%9.713.4—Aug 2015
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2026 Tourney615016.7%6.713.2—Sep 2026
Chase for the Chaos CupPensacola 2026 - COED Tourney624033.3%9.015.8—May 2026
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2025 Tourney972077.8%13.87.91st of 14Sep 2025
Chase for the Chaos CupPensacola 2025 - COED Tourney1073070.0%14.614.13rd of 16May 2025
Suncoast Senior Draft40+ Seniors March 2025 Tourney1100100.0%19.010.0—Mar 2025 Complete
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%13.03.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%29.015.0—Oct 2024
Chase for the Chaos CupPensacola 2024 Tourney3300100.0%12.79.7—May 2024
Rawlings Ultra DraftDalton, GA 2023 Tourney2200100.0%17.510.52ndApr 2023
New Orleans Ultra DraftFebruary 2023 Tourney716014.3%10.916.4—Feb 2023 Complete
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly1100100.0%15.06.0—Oct 2026

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 26, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won22–17
Oct 26, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost11–12
Oct 20, 2026Turf Wars Won15–6
Oct 19, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost7–17
Oct 19, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won24–11
Oct 12, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost14–25
Oct 12, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won26–13
Oct 5, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won16–6
Oct 5, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost7–13
Sep 28, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won17–2
Sep 28, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost10–12
Sep 20, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Playoff Lost8–11
Sep 20, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Playoff Won13–10
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Playoff Lost1–12
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Lost8–15
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Lost1–18
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Lost9–13
Aug 31, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won10–9
Aug 31, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost10–14
Aug 24, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won16–12
Aug 24, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost10–11
Aug 17, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost6–7
Aug 17, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won14–3
Aug 10, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won19–6
Aug 10, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost14–24